460 E Us Highway 160 Harper, KS 67058
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 E Us Highway 160, Harper, KS 67058 and is currently estimated at $155,203, approximately $141 per square foot. 460 E Us Highway 160 is a home located in Harper County with nearby schools including Chaparral Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Bought by
Schrock Steven R and Schrock Tamara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrock Steven R | $1,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $15,155 | $1,590 | $13,565 |
| 2024 | $18 | $13,727 | $1,558 | $12,169 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $11,443 | $1,558 | $9,885 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $10,695 | $1,558 | $9,137 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $10,035 | $1,185 | $8,850 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $9,936 | $1,150 | $8,786 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $10,006 | $1,150 | $8,856 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $9,267 | $1,150 | $8,117 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $8,982 | $1,150 | $7,832 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,396 | $1,185 | $8,211 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,466 | $500 | $7,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map