Estimated Value: $491,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Hawthorne Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $512,698, approximately $424 per square foot. 460 Hawthorne Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Jose J and Hernandez Monica
Bought by
Leon Heriberto L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,803
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Norma C
Bought by
Hernandez Jose J and Hernandez Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Alford Robert Allen
Bought by
Hernandez Norma C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Larrabe Wilma I and Larrabe John G
Bought by
Alford Robert Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Heriberto L | $370,000 | Placer Title Company Auburn | |
| Hernandez Jose J | $272,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Hernandez Norma C | $191,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Alford Robert Allen | $123,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Heriberto L | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose J | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Norma C | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alford Robert Allen | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $404,643 | $131,235 | $273,408 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $396,710 | $128,662 | $268,048 |
| 2023 | $4,155 | $388,933 | $126,140 | $262,793 |
| 2022 | $4,070 | $381,308 | $123,667 | $257,641 |
| 2021 | $4,021 | $373,833 | $121,243 | $252,590 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $370,000 | $120,000 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $353,130 | $105,159 | $247,971 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $346,207 | $103,098 | $243,109 |
| 2017 | $3,644 | $339,420 | $101,077 | $238,343 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $317,000 | $94,000 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $223,000 | $66,000 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map