460 Hill Ave Elgin, IL 60120
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Hill Ave, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $241,510, approximately $201 per square foot. 460 Hill Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Ronald D O'Neal Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Thresiamma P Job Revocable Living Trust and Job Thresiamma P
Bought by
Tjp Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,206
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$82,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Job Thresiamma P
Bought by
Job Theresiamma P and The Thresiamma P Job Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Juarez Roberto
Bought by
Job Thresiamma P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Chimal Bernardo and Juarez Roberto
Bought by
Juarez Roberto and Chimal Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Hinojosa Nicolas and Munoz Maria
Bought by
Juarez Roberto and Chimal Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,175
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Brammer Leonard and Lomedico Joseph
Bought by
Hinojosa Nicolas and Munoz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,205
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Fisher William A and Fisher Violet L
Bought by
Brammer Leonard and Loredico Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tjp Real Estate Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Job Theresiamma P | -- | Attorney | |
| Job Thresiamma P | -- | None Available | |
| Juarez Roberto | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Juarez Roberto | $126,500 | -- | |
| Hinojosa Nicolas | -- | -- | |
| Hinojosa Nicolas | $114,000 | -- | |
| Brammer Leonard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tjp Real Estate Llc | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Roberto | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Roberto | $120,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinojosa Nicolas | $108,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,255 | $65,663 | $10,465 | $55,198 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $59,321 | $9,454 | $49,867 |
| 2022 | $4,690 | $54,090 | $8,620 | $45,470 |
| 2021 | $4,512 | $50,570 | $8,059 | $42,511 |
| 2020 | $4,227 | $46,344 | $7,694 | $38,650 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $44,146 | $7,329 | $36,817 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $37,465 | $6,904 | $30,561 |
| 2017 | $3,643 | $35,418 | $6,527 | $28,891 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $32,858 | $6,055 | $26,803 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,117 | $5,550 | $24,567 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,745 | $5,481 | $24,264 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,925 | $5,626 | $29,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map