460 Howell Mountain Rd Angwin, CA 94508
Angwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,571,000 - $1,908,000
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Howell Mountain Rd, Angwin, CA 94508 and is currently estimated at $1,679,669, approximately $488 per square foot. 460 Howell Mountain Rd is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Howell Mountain Elementary School, Pacific Union College Elementary School, and Pacific Union College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones John Darryl | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jones John Darryl | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jones John Darryl | -- | None Available | |
| Jones John Darryl | $210,000 | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Greer Robert Lonney | -- | First American Title | |
| Greer Robert Lonney | -- | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones John Darryl | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Jones John Darryl | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greer Robert Lonney | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,107 | $1,281,800 | $172,435 | $1,109,365 |
| 2024 | $12,849 | $1,256,667 | $169,054 | $1,087,613 |
| 2023 | $12,849 | $1,232,028 | $165,740 | $1,066,288 |
| 2022 | $12,402 | $1,207,872 | $162,491 | $1,045,381 |
| 2021 | $12,158 | $1,184,189 | $159,305 | $1,024,884 |
| 2020 | $12,104 | $1,172,048 | $157,672 | $1,014,376 |
| 2019 | $11,891 | $1,149,068 | $154,581 | $994,487 |
| 2018 | $11,740 | $1,126,538 | $151,550 | $974,988 |
| 2017 | $11,530 | $1,104,450 | $148,579 | $955,871 |
| 2016 | $11,336 | $1,082,795 | $145,666 | $937,129 |
| 2015 | $11,194 | $1,066,531 | $143,478 | $923,053 |
| 2014 | $10,996 | $1,045,640 | $140,668 | $904,972 |
Map
- 11 Lukens Place
- 350 Newton Way
- 473 Newton Way
- 490 Cornish Ln
- 389 Circle Dr
- 365 Circle Dr
- 193 Sky Oaks Dr
- 234 Mariposa Dr
- 234 Mariposa Dr Unit 234
- 355 Sky Oaks Dr
- 315 White Cottage Rd N
- 110 Viola Way
- 420 Sky Oaks Dr
- 450 Sky Oaks Dr
- 1065 Summit Lake Dr
- 525 Keyes Ave
- 539 Keyes Ave
- 125 White Cottage Rd N
- 1275 Summit Lake Dr
- 12 Cold Springs Rd
- 0 Howell Mountain Rd
- 424 Howell Mountain Rd
- 449 Lloyd Ln
- 443 Lloyd Ln
- 451 Lloyd Ln
- 467 Howell Mountain Rd
- 420 Howell Mountain Rd
- 465 Howell Mountain Rd
- 430 Howell Mountain Rd
- 11 Lukens Place
- 11 Lukens Place
- 445 Lloyd Ln
- 447 Lloyd Ln
- 360 Mcreynolds Dr
- 19 Lukens Place
- 350 Mcreynolds Dr
- 365 Mcreynolds Dr
- 463 Howell Mountain Rd
- 31 Lukens Place
- 464 Eastern Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.