Regatta at Vanderbilt Beach 460 Launch Cir Unit 601 Naples, FL 34108
Vanderbilt Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,041,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,635
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Launch Cir Unit 601, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $1,025,927, approximately $627 per square foot. 460 Launch Cir Unit 601 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and The Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Hoben Sally and Hoben-Atar Sally
Bought by
Ambrosia Patrick W and Ambrosia Patrice L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Amended Sharon Becky A
Bought by
Hoben Atar Sally and Sally Hoben Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Kopp Eileen
Bought by
Sharon Becky A and Becky A Sharon Amended & Restated Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Finigan Richard and Finigan Catherine
Bought by
Kopp Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrosia Patrick W | $1,030,000 | Bryant Title | |
| Hoben Atar Sally | $735,000 | Attorney | |
| Sharon Becky A | $600,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Kopp Eileen | $540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |