460 Main St Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $550,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Main St, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $485,747, approximately $562 per square foot. 460 Main St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Collins David
Bought by
Portanova Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,976
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Collins Cindy and Collins David B
Bought by
Collins David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Holland Todd
Bought by
Collins David and Collins Cindy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1988
Sold by
Wilder Richard
Bought by
Holland Todd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portanova Scott | $300,000 | -- | |
| Portanova Scott | $300,000 | -- | |
| Collins David | -- | -- | |
| Collins David B | -- | -- | |
| Collins David | $137,000 | -- | |
| Holland Todd | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Portanova Scott | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Holland Todd | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins David B | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Todd | $107,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Todd | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $393,900 | $230,300 | $163,600 |
| 2024 | $6,346 | $386,500 | $230,300 | $156,200 |
| 2023 | $5,971 | $341,400 | $200,300 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $5,819 | $308,200 | $176,100 | $132,100 |
| 2021 | $5,943 | $302,900 | $176,100 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $5,611 | $278,600 | $164,500 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $264,100 | $155,000 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $250,600 | $141,500 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | $257,000 | $152,100 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $4,482 | $257,000 | $152,100 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $4,369 | $257,000 | $152,100 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map