G
Seller's Agent in 2022
Gaul Culley
KW Vaca Valley
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $619,000
Recreation and Workperson's dream home! Beautiful updated East Vallejo Mid-Century modern 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home. Built-in library, updated kitchen with retro appliances. The bedrooms are oversized for this era of home. Corner lot with two driveways- one for a RV, boat or work vehicle and the other that leads you into the 2 car garage. Fully fenced yard. Private back patio with bonus room that can be an office space or artist studio. Storage space galore.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gaul Culley
KW Vaca Valley License #02045974 Listed on: 03/22/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Saul | $625,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Frykman Kyle | $372,500 | Fidelity Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Saul | $457,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | Sold | $625,000 | +14.7% | $529 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | For Sale | $545,000 | -- | $461 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,448 | $663,254 | $164,487 | $498,767 |
| 2024 | $8,448 | $650,250 | $161,262 | $488,988 |
| 2023 | $8,041 | $637,500 | $158,100 | $479,400 |
| 2022 | $5,395 | $399,393 | $64,331 | $335,062 |
| 2021 | $5,873 | $391,563 | $63,070 | $328,493 |
| 2020 | $5,315 | $387,549 | $62,424 | $325,125 |
| 2019 | $5,166 | $379,950 | $61,200 | $318,750 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $56,036 | $13,380 | $42,656 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $54,938 | $13,118 | $41,820 |
| 2016 | $533 | $53,861 | $12,861 | $41,000 |
| 2015 | $525 | $53,053 | $12,668 | $40,385 |
| 2014 | $516 | $52,014 | $12,420 | $39,594 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2022
Gaul Culley
KW Vaca Valley
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 322024165
APN: 0071-241-130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.