460 Mclaughlin Rd Yakima, WA 98908
Estimated Value: $780,973
Studio
--
Bath
14,990
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Mclaughlin Rd, Yakima, WA 98908 and is currently estimated at $780,973, approximately $52 per square foot. 460 Mclaughlin Rd is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Naches Valley Elementary School, Naches Valley Middle School, and Naches Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Haley Family Investments Llc
Bought by
Jon Alke Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$661,500
Outstanding Balance
$616,477
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$164,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Bader B Robert and Bader Cecile
Bought by
Haley Family Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Alke Llc | $758,124 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Haley Family Investments Llc | $386,798 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Haley Family Investments Llc | $450,000 | Valley Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jon Alke Llc | $661,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Haley Family Investments Llc | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,888 | $883,500 | $325,300 | $558,200 |
| 2023 | $7,638 | $737,100 | $325,300 | $411,800 |
| 2022 | $4,384 | $366,200 | $137,300 | $228,900 |
| 2021 | $10,073 | $366,000 | $137,300 | $228,700 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $222,200 | $36,500 | $185,700 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $206,800 | $36,500 | $170,300 |
| 2016 | $3,397 | $218,300 | $36,500 | $181,800 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $226,500 | $36,500 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $249,700 | $36,500 | $213,200 |
| 2013 | $3,397 | $249,700 | $36,500 | $213,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map