460 Monterey Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Monterey Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,211,975, approximately $891 per square foot. 460 Monterey Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Cuddeback Ronda and Joann Lindale Buck Frt
Bought by
Cuddeback Ronda and Tile Ronda Cuddeback Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2006
Sold by
Buck Joann Lindale and Powell Joann L
Bought by
Buck Joann Lindale
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuddeback Ronda | -- | None Available | |
| Buck Joann Lindale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,791 | $861,149 | $609,305 | $251,844 |
| 2023 | $12,791 | $827,711 | $585,646 | $242,065 |
| 2022 | $11,740 | $811,482 | $574,163 | $237,319 |
| 2021 | $11,331 | $795,571 | $562,905 | $232,666 |
| 2020 | $11,007 | $787,415 | $557,134 | $230,281 |
| 2019 | $11,209 | $873,936 | $754,290 | $119,646 |
| 2018 | $10,764 | $856,800 | $739,500 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $72,417 | $15,824 | $56,593 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $70,998 | $15,514 | $55,484 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $69,932 | $15,281 | $54,651 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $68,563 | $14,982 | $53,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map