460 Orchard Ave Applegate, CA 95703
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $434,294
1
Bed
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Orchard Ave, Applegate, CA 95703 and is currently estimated at $420,147, approximately $426 per square foot. 460 Orchard Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Duncan Edwin A and Duncan Danna C
Bought by
Duncan Edwin A and Duncan Danna C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,700
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Edwin A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duncan Edwin A | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $201,301 | $73,106 | $128,195 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $193,486 | $70,268 | $123,218 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $189,693 | $68,891 | $120,802 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $185,975 | $67,541 | $118,434 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $184,069 | $66,849 | $117,220 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $180,461 | $65,539 | $114,922 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $176,923 | $64,254 | $112,669 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $173,455 | $62,995 | $110,460 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $170,055 | $61,760 | $108,295 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $167,502 | $60,833 | $106,669 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $164,222 | $59,642 | $104,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map