460 Pine Ln Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $3,553,000 - $5,228,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$1,990/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $4,690,740, approximately $1,990 per square foot. 460 Pine Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Santa Rita Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Cyron Alan J and Cyron Linda R
Bought by
Cyron Alan J and Cyron Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Outstanding Balance
$409,966
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,280,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Cyron Alan J and Cyron Linda R
Bought by
Cyron Alan J and Cyron Linda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Masarich Joseph G
Bought by
Cyron Alan J and Cyron Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$934,125
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Masarich Joseph G
Bought by
Masarich Joseph G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Burks Thomas D and Ross John
Bought by
Masarich Joseph G and Masarich Teresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Burks Thomas J
Bought by
Burks Thomas D and Burks John Ross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Burks Margaret B
Bought by
Burks Margaret B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyron Alan J | -- | None Available | |
| Cyron Alan J | -- | None Available | |
| Cyron Alan J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cyron Alan J | $1,245,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Masarich Joseph G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Masarich Joseph G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Masarich Joseph G | $880,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Burks Thomas D | -- | -- | |
| Burks Margaret B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cyron Alan J | $592,000 | |
| Closed | Cyron Alan J | $934,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Masarich Joseph G | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,322 | $1,839,960 | $1,477,295 | $362,665 |
| 2024 | $21,322 | $1,803,883 | $1,448,329 | $355,554 |
| 2023 | $21,049 | $1,768,514 | $1,419,931 | $348,583 |
| 2022 | $20,763 | $1,733,839 | $1,392,090 | $341,749 |
| 2021 | $20,908 | $1,699,844 | $1,364,795 | $335,049 |
| 2020 | $20,976 | $1,682,415 | $1,350,801 | $331,614 |
| 2019 | $20,793 | $1,649,427 | $1,324,315 | $325,112 |
| 2018 | $20,563 | $1,617,087 | $1,298,349 | $318,738 |
| 2017 | $19,841 | $1,585,381 | $1,272,892 | $312,489 |
| 2016 | $19,338 | $1,554,296 | $1,247,934 | $306,362 |
| 2015 | $19,003 | $1,530,950 | $1,229,189 | $301,761 |
| 2014 | $18,838 | $1,500,961 | $1,205,111 | $295,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map