440 Pine Ln Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $4,946,000 - $5,373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$2,196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $5,149,871, approximately $2,196 per square foot. 440 Pine Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Santa Rita Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Mackay John K H and Mackay Ione M
Bought by
Mackay John K H and Mackay Ione M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackay John K H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $213,186 | $61,189 | $151,997 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $209,007 | $59,990 | $149,017 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $204,910 | $58,814 | $146,096 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $200,893 | $57,661 | $143,232 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $196,955 | $56,531 | $140,424 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $194,937 | $55,952 | $138,985 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $191,115 | $54,855 | $136,260 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $187,369 | $53,780 | $133,589 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $183,696 | $52,726 | $130,970 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $180,095 | $51,693 | $128,402 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $177,391 | $50,917 | $126,474 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $173,917 | $49,920 | $123,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map