420 Pine Ln Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $5,334,000 - $6,585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$2,351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $5,825,949, approximately $2,351 per square foot. 420 Pine Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Santa Rita Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Oki Takamasa John and Oki Yasuyo Margie
Bought by
Oki Takamasa John and Oki Yasuyo Margie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oki Takamasa John | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Oki Takamasa John | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oki Takamasa John | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,384 | $870,923 | $358,441 | $512,482 |
| 2024 | $10,384 | $853,847 | $351,413 | $502,434 |
| 2023 | $10,228 | $837,106 | $344,523 | $492,583 |
| 2022 | $10,117 | $820,693 | $337,768 | $482,925 |
| 2021 | $10,126 | $804,602 | $331,146 | $473,456 |
| 2020 | $10,182 | $796,353 | $327,751 | $468,602 |
| 2019 | $9,713 | $780,739 | $321,325 | $459,414 |
| 2018 | $9,613 | $765,431 | $315,025 | $450,406 |
| 2017 | $9,243 | $750,424 | $308,849 | $441,575 |
| 2016 | $8,997 | $735,711 | $302,794 | $432,917 |
| 2015 | $9,876 | $724,661 | $298,246 | $426,415 |
| 2014 | $8,778 | $710,467 | $292,404 | $418,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map