460 Robin Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,201,000 - $1,696,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Robin Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,490,301, approximately $769 per square foot. 460 Robin Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Collins Jeffery Allen and Trust A
Bought by
Collins Carolyn Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Collins Jeffery Allen and Collins Allen
Bought by
Collins Jeffery Allen and Trust A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Carolyn Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Jeffery Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $125,470 | $35,059 | $90,411 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $120,598 | $33,698 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $118,233 | $33,037 | $85,196 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $115,915 | $32,389 | $83,526 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $114,726 | $32,057 | $82,669 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $112,476 | $31,428 | $81,048 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $110,271 | $30,812 | $79,459 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $108,108 | $30,207 | $77,901 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $105,989 | $29,615 | $76,374 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $104,397 | $29,170 | $75,227 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $102,352 | $28,599 | $73,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map