4600 S Tribbey Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,134 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 S Tribbey Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $311,534, approximately $337 per square foot. 4600 S Tribbey Trail is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Equity Homes Inc
Bought by
Vandenberg Chad D and Vandenberg Amber K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,755
Outstanding Balance
$100,146
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$211,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Southern Vistas Llc
Bought by
Equity Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,132
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandenberg Chad D | $142,900 | -- | |
| Equity Homes Inc | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandenberg Chad D | $135,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Equity Homes Inc | $95,132 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $291,400 | $31,100 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $263,800 | $31,100 | $232,700 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $244,600 | $31,100 | $213,500 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $208,500 | $31,100 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $156,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $151,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $137,116 | $26,805 | $110,311 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $131,331 | $26,804 | $104,527 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $131,331 | $26,804 | $104,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map