4601 E Kathleen Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,846 - $920,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 E Kathleen Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $810,462, approximately $340 per square foot. 4601 E Kathleen Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Rowland Steven
Bought by
Rowland Family Trust and Rowland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Rowland Bettina
Bought by
Rowland Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowland Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $37,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $36,162 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $52,760 | $10,550 | $42,210 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $40,470 | $8,090 | $32,380 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $36,150 | $7,230 | $28,920 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $34,070 | $6,810 | $27,260 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $33,210 | $6,640 | $26,570 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $30,760 | $6,150 | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $29,760 | $5,950 | $23,810 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $28,230 | $5,640 | $22,590 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $27,470 | $5,490 | $21,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map