4601 E Park St Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,692 - $392,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 E Park St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $342,423, approximately $251 per square foot. 4601 E Park St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Land Jeanne H
Bought by
Ford George H and Ribic Catherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford George H | -- | -- | |
| Land Jeanne H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $8,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $889 | $7,848 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $889 | $24,900 | $4,980 | $19,920 |
| 2022 | $856 | $19,430 | $3,880 | $15,550 |
| 2021 | $864 | $18,010 | $3,600 | $14,410 |
| 2020 | $837 | $16,400 | $3,280 | $13,120 |
| 2019 | $821 | $13,470 | $2,690 | $10,780 |
| 2018 | $800 | $12,800 | $2,560 | $10,240 |
| 2017 | $774 | $10,880 | $2,170 | $8,710 |
| 2016 | $768 | $9,010 | $1,800 | $7,210 |
| 2015 | $721 | $7,600 | $1,520 | $6,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map