4619 E Park St Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,984 - $419,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4619 E Park St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $370,246, approximately $246 per square foot. 4619 E Park St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Tommy R
Bought by
Solarez Frances G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solarez Frances G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $8,899 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $826 | $8,475 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $826 | $28,030 | $5,600 | $22,430 |
| 2022 | $793 | $22,010 | $4,400 | $17,610 |
| 2021 | $811 | $19,350 | $3,870 | $15,480 |
| 2020 | $783 | $17,610 | $3,520 | $14,090 |
| 2019 | $768 | $14,610 | $2,920 | $11,690 |
| 2018 | $747 | $13,960 | $2,790 | $11,170 |
| 2017 | $721 | $11,810 | $2,360 | $9,450 |
| 2016 | $717 | $9,930 | $1,980 | $7,950 |
| 2015 | $675 | $8,450 | $1,690 | $6,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map