4601 E Viola Dr Mooresville, IN 46158
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,037
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 E Viola Dr, Mooresville, IN 46158 and is currently estimated at $568,878, approximately $187 per square foot. 4601 E Viola Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Mooresville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Schultz Christopher Edward
Bought by
Mills Patrick M and Mills Robin B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,096
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,782
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Patrick M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Patrick M | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $428,700 | $114,200 | $314,500 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $416,500 | $114,200 | $302,300 |
| 2023 | $2,981 | $421,800 | $114,200 | $307,600 |
| 2022 | $4,136 | $384,900 | $114,200 | $270,700 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $335,200 | $90,300 | $244,900 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $309,200 | $63,400 | $245,800 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $286,000 | $63,400 | $222,600 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $257,000 | $63,400 | $193,600 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $255,500 | $63,400 | $192,100 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $258,400 | $63,400 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $251,700 | $63,400 | $188,300 |
| 2013 | $1,428 | $262,100 | $63,400 | $198,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map