Seller's Agent in 2017
Lindsey Smalling
Highgarden Real Estate
(317) 205-4320
238 in this area
1,292 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $763,000
CUSTOM HOME W/ PRIVATE SETTING INCLUDES 4 SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, GREAT ROOM, DINING ROOM, BONUS RM, LRM, & FANTASTIC WALKOUT BSMT! NEWER ROOF, FRESH PAINT, FIXTURES, FLOORING, SS APPLIANCES, & REMODELED KITCHEN W/ QUARTZ TOPS & BRKST NOOK. OPEN FLOOR PLAN FOR ENTERTAINING- GREAT ROOM HAS FIREPLACE & AMAZING VIEW OVERLOOKING THE BACKYARD W/ ALMOST 6 ACRES, DECK, PATIO, & POOL. GREAT MAIN MSTR BDRM-BATH SUITE. 3 CAR ATT FINISHED GARAGE! YOUR FAMILY WILL FALL IN LOVE WITH THIS PLACE! LOW TAXES & UTIL.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Highgarden Real Estate License #RB14038038 Listed on: 11/16/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Tiffany Burnett
Thoroughbred Investments, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mau Kevin M | -- | None Available | |
| Mau Kevin M | -- | Mvp National Title | |
| Branham Tamara A | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $342,000 | -- | |
| Bauer William C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Branham Tamara A | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauer William C | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Sold | $380,000 | -7.1% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | For Sale | $409,000 | +7.6% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Off Market | $380,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2017 01/16/17 | Price Changed | $409,000 | -1.4% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2016 11/16/16 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $643,600 | $119,800 | $523,800 |
| 2024 | $3,910 | $641,800 | $119,800 | $522,000 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $637,500 | $119,800 | $517,700 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $561,800 | $119,800 | $442,000 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $509,000 | $83,400 | $425,600 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $472,400 | $58,300 | $414,100 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $429,200 | $58,300 | $370,900 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $379,900 | $59,700 | $320,200 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $376,800 | $59,700 | $317,100 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $380,400 | $59,700 | $320,700 |
| 2014 | $3,128 | $357,100 | $59,700 | $297,400 |
| 2013 | $3,128 | $360,500 | $59,700 | $300,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lindsey Smalling
Highgarden Real Estate
(317) 205-4320
238 in this area
1,292 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tiffany Burnett
Thoroughbred Investments, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21451600
APN: 55-06-17-400-001.004-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.