4601 Guess Rd Rougemont, NC 27572
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 Guess Rd, Rougemont, NC 27572. 4601 Guess Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School and Orange Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $144,100 | $69,900 | $74,200 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $107,000 | $35,100 | $71,900 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $107,000 | $35,100 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $107,000 | $35,100 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $107,000 | $35,100 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $102,500 | $35,100 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $102,500 | $35,100 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $102,500 | $35,100 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $875 | $82,614 | $40,600 | $42,014 |
| 2015 | $866 | $82,614 | $40,600 | $42,014 |
| 2014 | $846 | $82,614 | $40,600 | $42,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map