4605 Guess Rd Rougemont, NC 27572
Little River Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
1.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4605 Guess Rd, Rougemont, NC 27572. 4605 Guess Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School and Orange Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $200,300 | $65,400 | $134,900 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $106,700 | $33,100 | $73,600 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $106,700 | $33,100 | $73,600 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $106,700 | $33,100 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $106,700 | $33,100 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $998 | $92,300 | $33,100 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $972 | $92,300 | $33,100 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $960 | $92,300 | $33,100 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $960 | $92,900 | $38,300 | $54,600 |
| 2015 | $975 | $94,521 | $38,251 | $56,270 |
| 2014 | $955 | $94,521 | $38,251 | $56,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map