4601 Malayan St San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,346,000 - $1,505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 Malayan St, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,412,616, approximately $731 per square foot. 4601 Malayan St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Gale Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Bugata Narayana Kiran and Kanukurti Sirisha Sai
Bought by
Kiran-Sirisha Family Revocable Trust and Bugata
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Bugate Narayana Kiran and Kanukurti Sirisha Sai
Bought by
Bugata Narayana Kiran and Kanukurti Sirisha Sai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Bugata Narayan Kiran and Kankurti Sirisha Sai
Bought by
Bugata Narayan Kiran and Kanukurti Sirisha Sai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Bugata Narayana Kiran and Kanukurti Sai Shyamala Si
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$601,359
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiran-Sirisha Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bugata Narayana Kiran | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Bugata Narayan Kiran | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bugata Narayana Kiran | $622,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bugata Narayana Kiran | $498,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bugata Narayan Kiran | $712,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bugata Narayana Kiran | $601,359 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,870 | $796,239 | $469,545 | $326,694 |
| 2024 | $11,369 | $780,628 | $460,339 | $320,289 |
| 2023 | $11,369 | $765,322 | $451,313 | $314,009 |
| 2022 | $11,187 | $750,316 | $442,464 | $307,852 |
| 2021 | $10,882 | $735,605 | $433,789 | $301,816 |
| 2019 | $10,554 | $713,789 | $420,924 | $292,865 |
| 2018 | $10,161 | $699,794 | $412,671 | $287,123 |
| 2017 | $9,796 | $686,074 | $404,580 | $281,494 |
| 2016 | $9,637 | $672,623 | $396,648 | $275,975 |
| 2015 | $9,488 | $662,520 | $390,690 | $271,830 |
| 2014 | $9,339 | $649,543 | $383,037 | $266,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map