Seller's Agent in 2012
Cary Hairabedian
RE/MAX
38 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,208,000 - $1,282,000
This home is located at 4601 Newman Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 since 02 March 2012 and is currently estimated at $1,242,204, approximately $639 per square foot. This property was built in 1965. 4601 Newman Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including A.E. Arnold Elementary School, Margaret Landell Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
College Park Realty License #00876519 Listed on: 03/02/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Safiri Waseemuddin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Riyaz Waseemuddin Safiri Mohammed | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Devon Bank Inc | $545,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Furfaro Velia | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riyaz Waseemuddin Safiri Mohammed | $738,085 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2012 05/22/12 | Sold | $545,000 | -- | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2012 03/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,803 | $696,195 | $558,321 | $137,874 |
| 2024 | $7,803 | $682,545 | $547,374 | $135,171 |
| 2023 | $7,627 | $669,162 | $536,641 | $132,521 |
| 2022 | $7,541 | $656,042 | $526,119 | $129,923 |
| 2021 | $7,368 | $636,379 | $515,803 | $120,576 |
| 2020 | $7,262 | $629,854 | $510,514 | $119,340 |
| 2019 | $7,055 | $617,504 | $500,504 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $6,959 | $605,397 | $490,691 | $114,706 |
| 2017 | $6,718 | $593,527 | $481,070 | $112,457 |
| 2016 | $6,661 | $581,890 | $471,638 | $110,252 |
| 2015 | $6,613 | $573,150 | $464,554 | $108,596 |
| 2014 | $6,258 | $561,923 | $455,454 | $106,469 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cary Hairabedian
RE/MAX
38 in this area
84 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: P814882
APN: 244-042-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.