4601 NW Apache Ct Riverside, MO 64150
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 NW Apache Ct, Riverside, MO 64150 and is currently estimated at $453,365, approximately $220 per square foot. 4601 NW Apache Ct is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Line Creek Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Plaza Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Venable Carol J
Bought by
Mcmillan Teresa D and Carol Venable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Teresa D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $56,442 | $9,284 | $47,158 |
| 2024 | $3,244 | $56,442 | $9,284 | $47,158 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $56,442 | $9,284 | $47,158 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $49,295 | $9,284 | $40,011 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $49,295 | $9,284 | $40,011 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $37,611 | $7,600 | $30,011 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $37,611 | $7,600 | $30,011 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $37,611 | $7,600 | $30,011 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $37,611 | $7,600 | $30,011 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $37,611 | $7,600 | $30,011 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $37,611 | $7,600 | $30,011 |
| 2013 | $1,685 | $37,611 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map