4601 Rucker Ave Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 Rucker Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $577,459, approximately $325 per square foot. 4601 Rucker Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Ross Ryan and Carlson Currin
Bought by
Ross Ryan R and Ross Currin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,650
Outstanding Balance
$192,432
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Fanning David G and Fanning Jennifer A
Bought by
Carlson Currin and Ross Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,400
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Murphy Denise and Pryal Edythe G
Bought by
Fanning David G and Fanning Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,950
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Ryan R | -- | Cw Title & Escrow | |
| Carlson Currin | $169,900 | -- | |
| Fanning David G | $139,950 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Ryan R | $243,650 | |
| Closed | Carlson Currin | $161,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fanning David G | $132,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,335 | $559,100 | $401,000 | $158,100 |
| 2025 | $4,237 | $497,300 | $346,000 | $151,300 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $493,300 | $342,000 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $4,663 | $567,800 | $385,000 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $418,800 | $262,000 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $335,700 | $196,000 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $311,600 | $173,000 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $291,200 | $166,000 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $281,200 | $144,000 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $244,300 | $112,000 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $226,100 | $115,000 | $111,100 |
| 2013 | $2,634 | $188,400 | $84,000 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map