4601 Sunflower Ct Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $480,168 - $690,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 Sunflower Ct, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $595,389. 4601 Sunflower Ct is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oakside School, and Hillcrest School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,219 | $9,600 | $2,500 | $7,100 |
| 2024 | $10,219 | $9,600 | $2,500 | $7,100 |
| 2023 | $10,027 | $9,600 | $2,500 | $7,100 |
| 2022 | $9,794 | $9,600 | $2,500 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $11,279 | $9,600 | $2,500 | $7,100 |
| 2020 | $9,001 | $9,600 | $2,500 | $7,100 |
| 2019 | $8,533 | $9,600 | $2,500 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $4,317 | $9,600 | $2,500 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | $4,731 | $9,600 | $2,500 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $7,538 | $9,600 | $2,500 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,600 | $2,500 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,600 | $2,500 | $7,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,600 | $2,500 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map