4601 Trophy Ln Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,814
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 Trophy Ln, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $258,670, approximately $67 per square foot. 4601 Trophy Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Dixon Dixie D and The Dixon Family Revocable Liv
Bought by
Gilbert David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,963
Outstanding Balance
$83,850
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Fischer Attached Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Linger Wade E and Linger Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Fischer Attached Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Evans David A and Evans Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert David M | $126,250 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Linger Wade E | $152,500 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Evans David A | $209,300 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd |