4607 Trophy Ln Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 Trophy Ln, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $268,648, approximately $165 per square foot. 4607 Trophy Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Fischer Attached Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Dve 4 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dve 4 Llc | $235,100 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $285 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $271 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $271 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |