4602 E Pollack Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4602 E Pollack Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $299,000, approximately $266 per square foot. 4602 E Pollack Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Mayer John and Knittle Evelia
Bought by
Nevarez Leopoldo Paez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Mavis Andrew and Mavis Rachael H
Bought by
Mayer John and Knittle Evelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Evans Katie
Bought by
Mavis Andrew and Mavis Rachael H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,069
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevarez Leopoldo Paez | $82,500 | The Talon Group Tempe Supers | |
| Mayer John | $48,600 | The Talon Group Tempe Rural | |
| Mavis Andrew | $105,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mavis Andrew | $104,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $7,582 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $704 | $7,221 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $704 | $23,480 | $4,690 | $18,790 |
| 2022 | $675 | $18,410 | $3,680 | $14,730 |
| 2021 | $691 | $17,000 | $3,400 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $667 | $15,420 | $3,080 | $12,340 |
| 2019 | $654 | $12,600 | $2,520 | $10,080 |
| 2018 | $636 | $11,900 | $2,380 | $9,520 |
| 2017 | $614 | $10,020 | $2,000 | $8,020 |
| 2016 | $611 | $8,220 | $1,640 | $6,580 |
| 2015 | $575 | $6,930 | $1,380 | $5,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map