NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $358,000 - $375,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,597 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2020

Last sale price $260,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,044 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • No Interior Steps

About This Home

As of October 2020

Pristine curb appeal & move-in ready ranch style home. Soothing interior palette, plush carpet, ceiling fans, window blinds, & family room fireplace. tastefully updated kitchen features a breakfast bar, tiled floor, stylish counters, & plenty of handsome wood cabinets. Master retreat boasts patio access, walk-in closet, & private en suite. Generous sized bedrooms, large closets, & 2 baths. Extended covered patio! Close to South Mountain, Arizona Mills Mall, Airport, & ASU!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Barry

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA659085000 Listed on: 09/19/2020

Keller Williams Integrity First

Co-Listed By

Joshua Click

Citypoint Arizona LLC License #SA666245000

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheila Kofahl

Good Company Real Estate License #BR116622000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $984

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 6,477 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backyard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,597 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Built by Knoell
  • Knoell Garden Groves Unit 5 Subdivision, Clean! Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 660
  • Assessor Parcel Number 123-19-294

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$984

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6,477 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline & 48th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Master Model: Clean!
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwif01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-854-2400
  • Subdivision Name: KNOELL GARDEN GROVES UNIT 5
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 162.81
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1597.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Garage
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nevitt Elementary School
  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fees College Preparatory Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6477.0
  • Parcel #: 123-19-294

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Knoell

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 984.0
  • Tax Book Number: 123.0
  • Tax Lot: 660
  • Tax Map Number: 19.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2020
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.89%
Current Estimated Value
$368,005

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,005
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.44%
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,131
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,874

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2012
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
6.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.95%
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spaulding Mark L $260,000 Title Alliance Of Az Agcy Ll
Holgerson Carl R $80,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spaulding Mark L $234,000
Previous Owner Holgerson Carl R $64,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Sold $260,000 -1.9% $163 / Sq Ft
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2020 09/19/20 For Sale $265,000 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
11/10/2012 11/10/12 Rented $945 0.0% --
11/06/2012 11/06/12 Under Contract -- -- --
09/12/2012 09/12/12 For Rent $945 0.0% --
05/03/2012 05/03/12 Sold $80,000 +6.8% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2012 04/02/12 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2012 03/23/12 For Sale $74,900 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $973 $9,689 -- --
2024 $900 $9,228 -- --
2023 $900 $26,430 $5,280 $21,150
2022 $863 $20,820 $4,160 $16,660
2021 $883 $20,100 $4,020 $16,080
2020 $984 $18,460 $3,690 $14,770
2019 $965 $15,260 $3,050 $12,210
2018 $941 $14,820 $2,960 $11,860
2017 $910 $12,700 $2,540 $10,160
2016 $903 $10,510 $2,100 $8,410
2015 $847 $8,930 $1,780 $7,150

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6134769

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 123-19-294

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.