4602 Fowler Ave Omaha, NE 68104
Fontenelle View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,643 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4602 Fowler Ave, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $146,911, approximately $146 per square foot. 4602 Fowler Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Heartland Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Jackson Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Jackson Joshua
Bought by
Heartland Acquisitions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2020
Sold by
Montgomery Marco P and Montgomery Sadye M
Bought by
Jackson Joshua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Montgomery Marco P and Montgomery Sadye M
Bought by
Montgomery Marco P and Montgomery Sadye M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Montgomery Marco P
Bought by
Montgomery Marco P and Montgomery Sadye M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heartland Acquisitions Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Marco P | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Montgomery Marco P | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $105,500 | $8,200 | $97,300 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $96,100 | $8,200 | $87,900 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $96,100 | $8,200 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $83,300 | $7,900 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $72,500 | $7,900 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $54,400 | $7,900 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $465 | $45,500 | $700 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $469 | $45,500 | $700 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $147 | $29,400 | $700 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $147 | $25,300 | $600 | $24,700 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $53,200 | $4,400 | $48,800 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $53,200 | $4,400 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map