4602 Ranchgrove Dr Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,137,000 - $1,341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$1,119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4602 Ranchgrove Dr, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,248,302, approximately $1,118 per square foot. 4602 Ranchgrove Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Curran Gavin Hugh and Curran Anna Marie
Bought by
Curran Family Trust and Curran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Duncan Ross M
Bought by
Curran Gavin and Curran Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,100
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Lam Banh Lisa and Lam Hoa V
Bought by
Duncan Ross M and Duncan Kristine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curran Gavin | $549,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Duncan Ross M | $202,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curran Gavin | $494,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Ross M | $157,600 | |
| Closed | Curran Gavin | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,983 | $765,252 | $677,763 | $87,489 |
| 2024 | $7,983 | $750,248 | $664,474 | $85,774 |
| 2023 | $7,777 | $735,538 | $651,445 | $84,093 |
| 2022 | $7,629 | $721,116 | $638,671 | $82,445 |
| 2021 | $7,455 | $706,977 | $626,148 | $80,829 |
| 2020 | $7,414 | $699,728 | $619,727 | $80,001 |
| 2019 | $7,250 | $686,008 | $607,575 | $78,433 |
| 2018 | $7,123 | $672,557 | $595,661 | $76,896 |
| 2017 | $6,976 | $659,370 | $583,981 | $75,389 |
| 2016 | $6,667 | $646,442 | $572,531 | $73,911 |
| 2015 | $6,568 | $636,732 | $563,931 | $72,801 |
| 2014 | $5,947 | $575,000 | $509,691 | $65,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map