4603 6th St SE Washington, DC 20032
Washington Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4603 6th St SE, Washington, DC 20032 and is currently estimated at $311,072, approximately $254 per square foot. 4603 6th St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Hendley Elementary School, Hart Middle School, and Ballou High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Tutt Joyce L and Tutt George P
Bought by
Tutt Joyce L and Smith Antionette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tutt Joyce L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $264,390 | $110,210 | $154,180 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $255,910 | $107,300 | $148,610 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $244,530 | $103,210 | $141,320 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $225,260 | $102,340 | $122,920 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $209,970 | $100,840 | $109,130 |
| 2020 | $950 | $204,360 | $97,240 | $107,120 |
| 2019 | $871 | $191,790 | $95,080 | $96,710 |
| 2018 | $803 | $188,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $737 | $185,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $676 | $166,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $617 | $143,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $913 | $142,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map