4603 Stuart Ave Richmond, VA 23226
Colonial Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,000 - $928,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4603 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226 and is currently estimated at $859,561, approximately $637 per square foot. 4603 Stuart Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Mary Munford Elementary School, Albert Hill Middle, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Curran Maria Ann
Bought by
Norman Christopher D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,677
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$838,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Christopher D | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norman Christopher D | $40,500 | |
| Open | Norman Christopher D | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History