4604 Diane Dr Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $178,520 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4604 Diane Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $198,630, approximately $172 per square foot. 4604 Diane Dr is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Ashtabula County
Bought by
Lilja Mason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Stone Linda M and Stone Jerry E
Bought by
Stone Jerry E and Stone Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Devore Alvin T
Bought by
Stone Jerry E and Stone Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilja Mason | $145,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stone Jerry E | -- | Vantage Point Title Inc | |
| Stone Jerry E | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stone Jerry E | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,758 | $53,840 | $11,940 | $41,900 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $53,840 | $11,940 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $40,220 | $9,170 | $31,050 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $40,220 | $9,170 | $31,050 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $40,220 | $9,170 | $31,050 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $39,380 | $8,510 | $30,870 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $39,380 | $8,510 | $30,870 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $39,380 | $8,510 | $30,870 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $40,570 | $8,790 | $31,780 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $40,570 | $8,790 | $31,780 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $40,570 | $8,790 | $31,780 |
| 2013 | $1,857 | $37,700 | $7,950 | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map