4605 Aster St Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,510 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4605 Aster St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $421,878, approximately $252 per square foot. 4605 Aster St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Wick James R and Wick Grace E
Bought by
Gulseth Ryan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Outstanding Balance
$61,465
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$360,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Petrushkin Michael D and Petrushkin T M
Bought by
Wick James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulseth Ryan M | $165,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Wick James R | $127,500 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records