289 S 46th St Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,095 - $405,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 S 46th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $387,274, approximately $309 per square foot. 289 S 46th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Christensen Dee A
Bought by
Christensen Cal D W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Cal D W | $62,219 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $109,895 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $106,695 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $103,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $100,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $97,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $94,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $92,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $86,755 | $0 | $0 |