4605 Elm Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,885
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4605 Elm Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004. 4605 Elm Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Ritam Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Ashtabula County
Bought by
Community Loan Servicing Llc and Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Swanson Elaine
Bought by
Cantagallo Anthony J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Lally Villa Susan M
Bought by
Cantagallo Anthony J and Swanson Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Sockman James H
Bought by
Villa David T and Villa Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritam Properties Llc | $132,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Community Loan Servicing Llc | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cantagallo Anthony J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cantagallo Anthony J | $100,000 | Franklin Blair Title Agency | |
| Villa David T | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cantagallo Anthony J | $102,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Villa David T | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,772 | $43,900 | $11,940 | $31,960 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $43,900 | $11,940 | $31,960 |
| 2022 | $3,892 | $35,990 | $5,780 | $30,210 |
| 2021 | $5,415 | $35,990 | $5,780 | $30,210 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $35,990 | $5,780 | $30,210 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $43,160 | $8,330 | $34,830 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $43,160 | $8,330 | $34,830 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $43,160 | $8,330 | $34,830 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $43,160 | $8,330 | $34,830 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $43,160 | $8,330 | $34,830 |
| 2014 | $3,658 | $43,160 | $8,330 | $34,830 |
| 2013 | $3,116 | $42,810 | $6,970 | $35,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map