4605 NE Seabrook Ln Lees Summit, MO 64064
Chapel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $799,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4605 NE Seabrook Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $670,597, approximately $282 per square foot. 4605 NE Seabrook Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Chapel Lakes Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Bartlett Nancy L and Bartlett Gerald L
Bought by
Bartlett Nancy L and Bartlett Gerald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Bartlett Nancy L
Bought by
Bartlett Nancy L and Bartlett Gerald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,400
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Bartlett Nancy L and Bartlett Gerald L
Bought by
Bartlett Nancy L and Nancy L Bartlett Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Lakewood Oaks Development Corp
Bought by
Arch Design Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Nancy L | -- | None Available | |
| Bartlett Nancy L | -- | All American Title | |
| Bartlett Nancy L | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Bartlett Gerald L | -- | -- | |
| Arch Design Builders Llc | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bartlett Nancy L | $173,400 | |
| Closed | Bartlett Gerald L | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arch Design Builders Llc | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Arch Design Builders Llc | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,344 | $95,266 | $10,917 | $84,349 |
| 2024 | $6,230 | $82,840 | $11,869 | $70,971 |
| 2023 | $6,230 | $82,840 | $11,385 | $71,455 |
| 2022 | $10,504 | $123,690 | $13,947 | $109,743 |
| 2021 | $10,494 | $123,690 | $13,947 | $109,743 |
| 2020 | $10,099 | $117,715 | $13,947 | $103,768 |
| 2019 | $9,788 | $117,715 | $13,947 | $103,768 |
| 2018 | $8,782 | $102,450 | $12,139 | $90,311 |
| 2017 | $8,643 | $102,450 | $12,139 | $90,311 |
| 2016 | $8,643 | $101,156 | $14,041 | $87,115 |
| 2014 | $8,891 | $103,409 | $13,126 | $90,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map