4605 Willowbrook Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4605 Willowbrook Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $204,288, approximately $155 per square foot. 4605 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Kelley Rickey D and Kelley Pamela
Bought by
Kelley Ricky D and Kelley Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Detwiler Douglas J and Detwiler Helen E
Bought by
Allen Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,716
Outstanding Balance
$33,996
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Ricky D | -- | -- | |
| Allen Eric | $83,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Eric | $85,716 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $63,770 | $17,670 | $46,100 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $42,880 | $10,270 | $32,610 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $42,880 | $10,270 | $32,610 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $42,880 | $10,270 | $32,610 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $37,410 | $7,610 | $29,800 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $37,410 | $7,610 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $37,410 | $7,610 | $29,800 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $35,040 | $9,710 | $25,330 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $32,824 | $9,713 | $23,111 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $32,824 | $9,713 | $23,111 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $32,449 | $9,338 | $23,111 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $32,449 | $9,338 | $23,111 |
| 2013 | $1,231 | $32,449 | $9,338 | $23,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map