1152 Blithe Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $204,444 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1152 Blithe Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $231,611, approximately $182 per square foot. 1152 Blithe Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Bowshier Jonathan T
Bought by
Bowshier Jonathan T and Mccarthy Deborah Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,453
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$138,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Koons Sharry L
Bought by
Bowshier Jonathan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,453
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$138,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Montgomery W Roger and Montgomery Mary Beth
Bought by
Koons Sharry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Wenberg Robert H and Wenberg Linda S
Bought by
Montgomery W Roger and Montgomery Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Kohl Roy W
Bought by
Wenberg Robert H and Wenberg Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowshier Jonathan T | -- | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Bowshier Jonathan T | $118,500 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Koons Sharry L | $113,000 | None Available | |
| Montgomery W Roger | $111,900 | -- | |
| Wenberg Robert H | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowshier Jonathan T | $118,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Koons Sharry L | $90,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery W Roger | $89,500 | |
| Closed | Montgomery W Roger | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $63,920 | $16,870 | $47,050 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $44,180 | $9,810 | $34,370 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $44,180 | $9,810 | $34,370 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $44,180 | $9,810 | $34,370 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $36,600 | $7,270 | $29,330 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $36,600 | $7,270 | $29,330 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $36,600 | $7,270 | $29,330 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $35,430 | $9,270 | $26,160 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $31,473 | $9,272 | $22,201 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $31,473 | $9,272 | $22,201 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $31,116 | $8,915 | $22,201 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $31,116 | $8,915 | $22,201 |
| 2013 | $1,587 | $31,116 | $8,915 | $22,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map