4606 Beatty Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,535 - $604,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4606 Beatty Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $564,384, approximately $428 per square foot. 4606 Beatty Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Siegmund Pamela F
Bought by
Siegmund Pamela F and Family Trust Of Pamela F Siegmund
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Siegmund Pamela F
Bought by
Siegmund Pamela F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Siegmund James W
Bought by
Siegmund Pamela F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,200
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegmund Pamela F | -- | None Available | |
| Siegmund Pamela F | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Siegmund Pamela F | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Siegmund Pamela F | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $56,714 | $14,856 | $41,858 |
| 2023 | $598 | $54,514 | $14,280 | $40,234 |
| 2022 | $583 | $53,446 | $14,000 | $39,446 |
| 2021 | $591 | $52,399 | $13,726 | $38,673 |
| 2020 | $586 | $51,863 | $13,586 | $38,277 |
| 2019 | $575 | $50,847 | $13,320 | $37,527 |
| 2018 | $563 | $49,851 | $13,059 | $36,792 |
| 2017 | $553 | $48,874 | $12,803 | $36,071 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $47,916 | $12,552 | $35,364 |
| 2015 | $511 | $47,198 | $12,364 | $34,834 |
| 2014 | $504 | $46,275 | $12,123 | $34,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map