Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Smith
Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc
(615) 491-1701
137 in this area
249 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $419,000
Private homesite! No neighbors behind! Same floor plan as the model home -- come take a look! This Chastain has an open floor plan with large kitchen island, spacious owner's suite with separate garden tub & shower, lots of storage & more! This home is under construction to be complete December 2022. Move in by the end of the year!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc Brokerage Phone: 6154911701 License #336374 Listed on: 07/29/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roumani Lawandy | $350,000 | Attorneys Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roumani Lawandy | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2022 12/30/22 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -5.4% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Price Changed | $369,990 | -2.6% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Price Changed | $379,990 | -5.0% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2022 11/13/22 | For Sale | $399,990 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2022 11/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2022 11/12/22 | Price Changed | $399,990 | -2.4% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Price Changed | $409,990 | +1.2% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | Price Changed | $404,990 | -8.0% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | For Sale | $439,990 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $87,650 | $16,250 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $87,650 | $16,250 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $87,650 | $16,250 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $263 | $16,250 | $16,250 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Smith
Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc
(615) 491-1701
137 in this area
249 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Melanie (Mel) Cox
The Frame Group, LLC
(615) 882-4565
50 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Emad Joseph
Zach Taylor Real Estate
(615) 720-1168
6 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2415846
APN: 136O-E-020.00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.