4606 E 531 N Roanoke, IN 46783
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $796,925
2
Beds
4
Baths
3,458
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4606 E 531 N, Roanoke, IN 46783 and is currently estimated at $785,975, approximately $227 per square foot. 4606 E 531 N is a home located in Huntington County with nearby schools including Roanoke Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Huntington North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Creech Rhonda M
Bought by
Konz Mark J and Konz Hope L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$420,975
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$365,000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konz Mark J | $510,000 | Metropolitan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Konz Mark J | $484,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,304 | $865,000 | $57,600 | $807,400 |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $628,300 | $57,600 | $570,700 |
| 2023 | $5,373 | $596,700 | $57,600 | $539,100 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $579,400 | $57,600 | $521,800 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $475,900 | $57,600 | $418,300 |
| 2020 | $4,510 | $450,700 | $57,600 | $393,100 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $365,200 | $57,600 | $307,600 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $341,100 | $46,500 | $294,600 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $341,000 | $46,500 | $294,500 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $341,300 | $46,500 | $294,800 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $379,100 | $46,500 | $332,600 |
| 2013 | $2,808 | $376,500 | $46,500 | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map