4606 Epperson Ave Richmond, VA 23234
British Camp Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4606 Epperson Ave, Richmond, VA 23234 and is currently estimated at $278,224, approximately $167 per square foot. 4606 Epperson Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Broad Rock Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Richmond High School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Renick Jeanie R and Banton Bonnie
Bought by
Banton Maynard and Banton Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,379
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banton Maynard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Banton Maynard | $106,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |