4606 Glade Line Dr Austin, TX 78744
Bluff Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,205 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4606 Glade Line Dr, Austin, TX 78744 and is currently estimated at $289,551, approximately $292 per square foot. 4606 Glade Line Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Langford Elementary School, Akins High School, and Mendez Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
James P Gatzmeyer Builder
Bought by
Saldana Ruben and Saldana Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,446
Outstanding Balance
$19,636
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Austin Housing Finance Corp
Bought by
James P Gatzmeyer Builder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldana Ruben | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| James P Gatzmeyer Builder | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records