4606 Shearer Ave Salida, CA 95368
Downtown Salida NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4606 Shearer Ave, Salida, CA 95368 and is currently estimated at $291,135, approximately $428 per square foot. 4606 Shearer Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Jimenez Jaime and Jimenez Patricia
Bought by
Jimenez Jaime
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Jaime | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $101,164 | $43,221 | $57,943 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $99,181 | $42,374 | $56,807 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $97,238 | $41,544 | $55,694 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $95,332 | $40,730 | $54,602 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $93,464 | $39,932 | $53,532 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $92,507 | $39,523 | $52,984 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $90,695 | $38,749 | $51,946 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $88,918 | $37,990 | $50,928 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $87,176 | $37,246 | $49,930 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $85,467 | $36,516 | $48,951 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $84,184 | $35,968 | $48,216 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $61,000 | $35,000 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map