4607 Lighthouse Cir Unit 112 Orlando, FL 32808
Rosemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
997
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 Lighthouse Cir Unit 112, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $131,445, approximately $131 per square foot. 4607 Lighthouse Cir Unit 112 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rosemont Elementary, College Park Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Reina David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Ditech Financial Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Mcmorris Charles and Mcmorris Leslee Dennis
Bought by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Goodman Leslie
Bought by
Mcmorris Charles and Mcmorris Leslee Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Goodman Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,600
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Keith A Lowe M and Lowe M Lori D
Bought by
Union Planters Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Woodward Roy
Bought by
Lowe Keith A and Budran Lori D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1996
Sold by
Vallade Marie E
Bought by
Woodward Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reina David | $37,500 | Title & Abstract Agency Amer | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcmorris Charles | $120,000 | First Security Title Service | |
| Goodman Leslie | $54,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Union Planters Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Lowe Keith A | $48,000 | -- | |
| Woodward Roy | $42,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmorris Charles | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodward Roy | $48,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodward Roy | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281 | $28,424 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $158 | $27,677 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $158 | $26,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $144 | $25,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $138 | $24,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $132 | $24,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $138 | $23,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $138 | $23,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $138 | $38,900 | $7,780 | $31,120 |
| 2016 | $750 | $31,300 | $6,260 | $25,040 |
| 2015 | $674 | $30,600 | $6,120 | $24,480 |
| 2014 | $651 | $30,000 | $6,000 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map