Seller's Agent in 2024
Nicole Tekiela
Equity Union
(818) 986-7300
5 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $5,346,000 - $5,926,000
Entered For Comp Purposes Only
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Equity Union Brokerage Phone: 310-987-1701 License #02091565 Listed on: 09/26/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casa Love Llc | $5,149,000 | Chicago Title | |
| 407 Vanalden Avenue Investors Llc | $3,550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tlg Estates Llc | $3,300,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Dp003 Vanalden Llc | $1,600,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sdc Vanalden Investments Llc | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Marks Bernard | -- | None Available | |
| Marks Bernard | -- | -- | |
| Kopperman Ken | $850,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Umeda Ginger | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casa Love Llc | $3,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tlg Estates Llc | $2,575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dp003 Vanalden Llc | $1,300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Sold | $5,149,000 | 0.0% | $644 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | For Sale | $5,149,000 | +56.0% | $644 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2019 02/14/19 | Sold | $3,300,000 | -5.7% | $413 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | For Sale | $3,499,000 | 0.0% | $437 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2018 10/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | Price Changed | $3,499,000 | -5.9% | $437 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2018 09/11/18 | For Sale | $3,720,000 | +726.7% | $465 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2012 07/31/12 | Sold | $450,000 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2012 04/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,569 | $5,149,000 | $3,115,300 | $2,033,700 |
| 2024 | $57,569 | $4,730,000 | $2,200,000 | $2,530,000 |
| 2023 | $43,261 | $3,538,265 | $1,524,349 | $2,013,916 |
| 2022 | $41,260 | $3,468,888 | $1,494,460 | $1,974,428 |
| 2021 | $40,735 | $3,400,871 | $1,465,157 | $1,935,714 |
| 2020 | $41,154 | $3,366,000 | $1,450,134 | $1,915,866 |
| 2019 | $11,032 | $2,377,647 | $659,348 | $1,718,299 |
| 2018 | $7,814 | $646,420 | $646,420 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,469 | $621,320 | $621,320 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,358 | $611,988 | $611,988 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $205,930 | $205,930 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nicole Tekiela
Equity Union
(818) 986-7300
5 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Hovik Pakhanyan
The Agency
(310) 861-7377
6 in this area
43 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2019
Warren Selko
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(818) 571-1043
11 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Elaine Selko
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Angel Salvador
The Beverly Hills Estates
(818) 744-1469
7 in this area
48 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Julie Hubert
Sotheby's International Realty
(818) 990-8700
10 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR24200483
APN: 2178-019-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.